Education  

 

BFA/ Wabash College Crawfordsville, IN

Solo Exhibitions 

2022 "In Color We Trust", Bode Projects, Berlin, Germany
2021 Untitled Art Fair, Bode Projects, Miami FL, US
2021 "I’ve Never Known Home", Gallery 1957, London, UK
2021 "Let There Be Light", Ross Kramer Gallery, New York, NY, US
2020 "80 Days - Trials & Tribulations", Louis Buhl Gallery, Detroit, MI, US

Selected Group Exhibitions 

2022 Art Basel Miami/ Jenkins Johnson Gallery/ Miami FL, US
2022 In Our Time/ Scottsdale Museum of Contemporary Art/ Scottsdale AZ, US 2022 Emerge/ Doha Qatar, Curated by Naomi Campbell/ *group
2022 That New New/ Bloom Galerie/ Geneva Switzerland/ *group
2022 Resilience, Eastville Museum/ Sag Harbor, NY/ *group
2022 PHILLIPS/ Arrangements in Black/ New York, NY/ *group

2022 Gallery 1957/ Story Tellers/ London UK/ *group
2022 The KNOWN Contemporary/ Los Angeles CA/ *group

2021 PHILLIPS/ House of Crowns/ Curated by Anwarii Musa & Storm Ascher/ New York, NY/ *group

2021 NYC Culture Club/ Small Wonders/ Curated by Mashonda Tifrere/ New York, NY/ *group 2021 Ross Kramer Gallery/ Summer Group Show/ East Hampton, NY/ *group
2021 Jenkins Johnson Gallery/ What’s it All About? / Brooklyn NY/ *group
2020 Bode Projects/ If Yesterday Was Tomorrow, what is Today/ Berlin Germany/*group

2020 Steve Turner Gallery/One Way Ticket/ Curated by Steve Turner/ Los Angeles, CA/ *group

2020 Zona Maco Art Fair/ Beyond the Mark/ Latchkey Gallery/ Curated by Amanda Uribe and

Natalie Kates/Mexico City, Mexico

2020 Longwood Art Gallery/ The Update/ Curated by Kiara Ventura/ Bronx NY/ Hostos Community College Group*

2019 DISARM- Curated by Renee Valentin / Brooklyn NY/ *Group

2019 MECA Art Fair/ Latchkey Gallery/ Curated by Amanda Uribe and Natalie Kates/ Old San Juan, Puerto Rico

2019 Latchkey Gallery/ A Bronx Tale II / Curated by Amanda Uribe and Natalie Kates/ Bronx, NY/*group

2019 Hell Gate Gallery/ SBOST/ Curated by Heidi Johnson/ Bronx NY/ *group 2019 Factions Art Projects/ Curated by Leanne Stella/ Harlem NY/ *group

2018 A Bronx Tale/ Latchkey Gallery/ Curated by Amanda Uribe and Natalie Kates/ Bronx, NY/*group

2018 7 on 7/ BBFL Gallery/ curated by Nelsena Burt-Spano/ Brooklyn NY/ *group 2018 The BX Photowalk Exhibition / Curated by Tutes x ONA / Bronx NY

2018 Art for Anya/ Dahl Art Center / Curated by Sarah Hull in cooperation with Paddle8/ New York,NY/ *group

2018 South Bronx Open Studios/Curated by the South Bronx Independent Alliance/ Bronx, NY

2017 SBIAC Show/ 37 Bruckner Art Space/ Curated by Heidi Johnson and Sarah Sagarin/ Bronx, NY/ *group

2016 Broke Sons of Brooklyn/ BSOB Exhibition Space/ Curated by Rob Plater/ Brooklyn NY 2015 BYOB/ BYOB Art Space/ Curated by Anthony Gonzales/ Brooklyn NY

2013 National Society of Arts and Letters/Emerging Artist and Student Show/Bloomington Indiana SELECTED PRESS & BIBLIOGRAPHY

Residencies

2021 Gallery 1957/ Accra Ghana